White Castle Nutrition

White Castle is a popular fast-food chain, but is it healthy? In this article, I will take a look at the White Castle Nutrition information. For some of their most popular menu items, and give you some tips for making healthier choices when you visit.

If you are looking for a more detailed look at the White Castle Nutrition information, be sure to check out their website. They have a comprehensive nutrition guide that includes information for all of their menu items.

Sliders

SlidersCaloriesFatCholCarbFibSugarsProtein
The Original Slider®140601016126
The Original Slider® (NY/ NJ)150601017136
Double Original Slider®25011020242311
Double Original Slider® (NY/ NJ)26011020272511
Cheese170801516128
Cheese (NY/ NJ)170801517138
Double Cheese30015030242414
Double Cheese (NY/ NJ)31015030272614
Smoked Cheddar Cheese180902016128
Smoked Cheddar Cheese (NY/ NJ)180902018138
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese32017040262315
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese33017040292515
Jalapeño Cheese170801516128
Jalapeño Cheese (NY/ NJ)180801517138
Double Jalapeño Cheese32017040252315
Double Jalapeño Cheese (NY/ NJ)32016035272615
Bacon Cheese22012025151211
Bacon Cheese (NY/ NJ)23012025171311
Bacon Jalapeño Cheese23013030161211
Bacon Jalapeño Cheese (NY/ NJ)23013030171311
Bacon Smoked Cheddar Cheese23013030161211
Bacon Smoked Cheddar Cheese (NY/NJ)24013030181311
Sloppy Joe w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese1908030192610
Smokey Joe w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese22010030222510
Panko Fish Slider – Plain3201802525139
Panko Fish Slider w/Cheese34020030251311
Panko Fish Slider w/Jalapeno Cheese35021035261311
Panko Fish Slider w/Cheddar Cheese35021035261311
Surf & Turf w/Cheese52032030313321
Panko Surf & Turf w/Cheese55033055342421
Panko Surf & Turf w/Cheese (NY/ NJ)55033055362521
Panko Surf & Turf w/Jalapeno Cheese56034065362422
Panko Surf & Turf w/Jalapeno Cheese (NY/ NJ)57034065382522
Panko Surf & Turf W/Smoked Cheddar Cheese56034065362422
Panko Surf & Turf W/Smoked Cheddar Cheese57034065382522
Veggie – Plain19090022335
Veggie w/Ranch32021052034525
Veggie w/Honey Mustard21090027375
Chicken Ring w/Cheese200904518129
Chicken Ring w/Jalapeno Cheese21010045191210
Chicken Ring w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese21010045191210
Crispy Chicken w/Cheese2309025221211
Crispy Chicken w/Jalapeno Cheese23010030231211
Crispy Chicken w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese23010030231211
Chicken & Waffles – Crispy35016065360149
Bacon & Smoked Cheddar Crispy Chicken29014040231214
Impossible Slider w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese23012010171210
Impossible Slider – No Cheese19090016128
Impossible Slider w/American Cheese (Las Vegas only)2201101017129
Impossible Slider w/ Dairy-Free Cheddar210100018128

Sides (French Fries)

SidesCaloriesFatCholCarbFibSugarsProtein
– kids250140024212
– small330190032323
– medium600350057636
– sack7704400768108
Cheese Fries400240035324
Loaded Fries4603402020234

Onion Chips

– small48032069033644
– medium9305901550731388
– sack135091019509216911

Onion Rings

– small48029058040276
3 Sticks460300990261312
5 Sticks7605001560402421
10 Sticks1490100031107712641

Mac & Cheese Nibblers

– small33018083031353
– medium80042019807461018
– sack13407103300123101733

Clam Strips

– small2101506205018
– medium410310125090216
– sack6204601870140324

Fish Nibblers

– small32014010281116
– medium59026020512230
– sack110048035953355

Chicken Rings

3 pc.16090556009
6 pc.320180105120018
9 pc.470280160181126
20 pc.1050610360412858

Breakfast

BreakfastCaloriesFat CholCarb FibSugars Protin
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Cheese2001217015129
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Jalapeño Cheese2101317015129
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Cheddar Cheese21013175151210
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & Cheese35026195151214
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & Jalapeño Cheese36027200161215
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & Cheddar Cheese36027200161215
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & Cheese26017180151212
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & Jalapeño Cheese26018185151212
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese26018185151213
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & Cheese35024200171315
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & Jalapeño Cheese36025200171315
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & Cheddar Cheese36025205171316
Original Slider w/Egg & Cheese27018180161213
Original Slider w/Egg & Jalapeño Cheese28018185171214
Original Slider w/Egg & Cheddar Cheese28018185171214
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg, Cheese27013170292411
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg28014170292411
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg28014175292412
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage, Egg, Cheese42027200292416
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage, Egg43028200302417
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage43028200302417
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon, Egg, Cheese38023195292417
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon, Egg39024195292418
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon39024195292418
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna, Egg, Cheese42024200310517
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna43025200310517
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna43025205310518
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Egg33021210270149
Waffle Breakfast Slider34022210270149
Waffle Breakfast Egg, Cheddar Cheese340222152701410
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, Cheese490362402801415
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese490362402801415
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, Cheddar Cheese490362402801415
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, Cheese390262202701412
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese390272252701413
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, Cheddar Cheese390272252701413
Waffle Breakfast Slider, Egg, Cheese480332402901515
Waffle Breakfast Slider Cheese490342402901515
Waffle Breakfast Slider Cheese490342452901516
Cinnamon Donuts15080221102
Chocolate Covered Donuts16090211122
Glazed Donuts16090211122
Powdered Sugar Donuts15080221102
Plain Donuts15080221102

Dessert on a Stick

Dessert on a StickCaloriesFat CholCarb FibSugars Protein
Fudge Dipped Brownie2501235331262
Fudge Dipped Cheesecake1801040211103
Gooey Butter Cake2201055321233

Coffee

– small5000000
– medium5000001
– large5000001
Decaf Coffee (small)0000000

Beverages

BeveragesCaloriesFat CholSodium Carb FibSugars Protein
Hot Tea – medium00000000
Hot Chocolate (medium)24060300412341
– medium3001015280462350
Iced Tea – small1800020470450
– medium2600025670650
– large3400035890860
– gallon11000011528602740
Tea Unsweetened (small)500101000
– medium500151000
– large500202000
– gallon400011511000

Crave Coolers

Crave CoolersCaloriesFat CholeCarb Fiber Sugars Protein
Crave Cooler Coke® (small)11000290290
– medium14000390390
– large19000510510
Crave Cooler Fanta Wild Cherry®– small11000290290
– medium14000390390
– large19000510510

Shakes

ShakesCaloriesFat CholeSodium Carb Fib Sugars Protein
Chocolate Shake – small640176030010809414
– medium9202490420155113420
– large122032120570206117927
Vanilla Shake – small56016603008807520
– medium7902390420125110827
– large106030120570167114414
Strawberry Shake – small630166030010609427
– medium900239042015211347
– large120030120570202117814

Smoothies

SmoothiesCaloriesFat CholeCarb Fiber Sugars Protein
Strawberry Banana –54050 <5886685
Strawberry Lemonade –52550 <5884754

Soft Drinks

Soft DrinksCaloriesFat CholeCarb Fib Sugars Protein
Coca-Cola® Classic Kid’s12000340340
– small26000710710
– medium3700010101010
– large5000013501350
Sprite® kid’s12000330330
– small26000680680
– medium36000980980
– large4900013001300
Diet Coke® kid’s0000000
– small0000000
– medium0000000
– large0001000
kid’s0000000
Caffeine-Free Diet Coke®(small)0000000
– medium0000000
– large0001000
– kids14000380380
Hi-C® Orange Lavaburst– small29000790790
– medium4200011301130
– large5600015001500
gallon17800048004800
Hi-C® Flashing Fruit Punch– small27000740740
– medium3900010501050
– large5200014001400
gallon16600044804480
kid’s14000380380
Barq’s® Root Beer – small29000780780
– medium4200011301130
– large5600015001500
kid’s14000390390
Barq’s® Red Cream Soda– small3000081081 
– medium4300011601160
– large5800015501550
kid’s13000310310
Big Red® Soda– small26000660660
– medium38000940940
– large5000012501250
kid’s13000350350
Cherry Coca-Cola® – small27000740740
– medium3900010501050
– large5200014001400

Bottled Drinks

Bottled DrinksCaloriesFat CholeCarb FibSugars Protein
Pibb Xtra® – kids12000330330
– small26000680680
– medium36000980980
– large4900013001300
Fanta® Grape kid’s15000410410
– small32000870870
– medium4600012401240
– large6100016501650
Fanta® Orange kid’s14000440440
– small29000920920
– medium4200013101310
– large5600017501750
Fanta® Strawberry kid’s15000410410
– small32000870870
– medium4500012401240
– large6000016501650
Coke Zero® kid’s0000000
– small0000000
– medium0000000
– large0000000
Mello Yello® kid’s13000360360
– small28000760760
– medium4000010901090
– large5300014501450
Minute Maid® Lemonade kid’s12000310300
– small25000700670
– medium35000920890
– large4700012301180
gallon15100042304080

Healthy options at White Castle

While White Castle sliders are not the healthiest option, there are a few things you can do to make your meal healthier:

  • Choose a single slider instead of a double or triple.
  • Order your slider without cheese.
  • Ask for your slider to be made with grilled onions instead of raw onions.
  • Substitute the fries for a side salad.
  • Order water or unsweetened tea instead of a soda or milkshake.

White Castle Contact Information

Address: 555 Edgar Waldo Way, Columbus, Ohio 43215

Phone Number: 1 (800) 843-2728

You can also contact the team at White Castle by using the contact form on their website.

Conclusion

Thank you for reading this article about White Castle nutrition! I hope you found it informative.

White Castle sliders can be a part of a healthy diet, but it’s important to make choices that fit your individual needs.

By following the tips in this article, you can enjoy your favorite White Castle sliders without sacrificing your health.

Visit our Website at whitecastlemenu.info for Additional Details.

FAQs

What is White Castle’s most popular menu item?

The Original Slider is White Castle’s most popular menu item.

How many calories are in a White Castle Original Slider?

One White Castle Original Slider contains 140 calories.

How much fat is in a White Castle Original Slider?

One White Castle Original Slider contains 7 grams of fat.

How much sodium is in a White Castle Original Slider?

One White Castle Original Slider contains 380 milligrams of sodium.

Does White Castle offer any vegetarian or vegan options?

Yes, White Castle offers a few vegetarian and vegan options, such as the Veggie Slider and the Impossible Slider.

Can I get the nutritional information for White Castle menu items online?

Yes, you can find the nutritional information for all White Castle menu items on their website.

What are some of the healthiest sides at White Castle?

Some of the healthiest sides at White Castle include the side salad, the apple slices, and the yogurt parfait.

Does White Castle offer any low-fat or low-calorie dressings?

Yes, White Castle offers a variety of low-fat and low-calorie dressings, such as the vinaigrette dressing and the ranch dressing.

Leave a Comment

five × three =