White Castle Slider Calories & Nutrition

In this post, I will discuss the content of all of the different types of White Castle Slider Calories, as well as some other nutritional information.

I will also provide some tips on how to enjoy White Castle sliders in a healthy way.

So, whether you’re just curious about the calorie content of White Castle sliders or you’re looking for ways to make your White Castle meals healthier, keep reading!

White Castle Slider Calories

White Castle Slider Calories

Slider Calories
Original Slider140
Cheese Slider170
Double Original Slider250
Double Cheese Slider300
Smoked Cheddar Cheese Slider180
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese Slider320
Jalapeño Cheese Slider170
Double Jalapeño Cheese Slider320
Bacon Cheese Slider220

White Castle Slider Nutrition

Slider TypeFat CholeSodium Carbo FibSugars Protein
Original Slider61038016126
Cheese Slider81551016128
Double Original Slider1120690242311
Double Cheese Slider1530960242414
Smoked Cheddar Cheese Slider92050016128
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese Slider17401030262315
Jalapeño Cheese Slider81549016128
Double Jalapeño Cheese Slider1730930252315
Bacon Cheese Slider1225650151211

Are White Castle Sliders Healthy

Whether or not White Castle Sliders are healthy depends on a number of factors, including your overall diet and lifestyle.

On the one hand, White Castle Sliders are relatively high in calories, fat, and sodium. On the other hand, they are also a good source of protein and iron.

If you are trying to lose weight or maintain a healthy weight, it is important to limit your intake of high-calorie, high-fat foods like White Castle Sliders.

However, if you enjoy White Castle Sliders, there is no need to avoid them altogether. Simply eat them in moderation and balance them out with other healthy foods.

Pros and cons of eating White Castle Sliders

Pros:

  • White Castle Sliders are delicious and affordable.
  • They are a good source of protein and iron.
  • They are relatively low in carbohydrates.

Cons:

  • White Castle Sliders are relatively high in calories, fat, and sodium.
  • They are not a good source of vitamins and minerals.
  • They may contain processed ingredients.

How to Reduce the Calories in Your White Castle Sliders

There are a few things that you can do to reduce the calories in a White Castle Slider:

  • Choose healthier sides. Instead of fries or onion rings, order a side salad or fruit cup.
  • Order less. If you’re not particularly hungry, order one slider instead of two.
  • Make substitutions. For example, order a turkey burger instead of a beef burger.

Healthy White Castle Slider Alternatives

If you are looking for a healthier alternative to White Castle sliders, there are a few options available:

  • Grilled Chicken Slider: This slider is made with grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise on a whole-wheat bun. It has 240 calories and 14 grams of protein.
  • Fish Slider: This slider is made with fried fish, lettuce, tomato, and tartar sauce on a whole-wheat bun. It has 260 calories and 16 grams of protein.
  • Veggie Slider: This slider is made with a veggie burger, lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise on a whole-wheat bun. It has 220 calories and 12 grams of protein.
  • Breakfast Slider: This slider is made with a sausage patty, egg, and cheese on a whole-wheat bun. It has 300 calories and 18 grams of protein.

Tips for eating White Castle Sliders in a healthy way

Here are some tips for eating White Castle Sliders in a healthy way:

  • Choose the Original Slider or the Cheese Slider over the other types of Sliders, which are higher in calories and fat.
  • Ask for your Sliders without cheese or bacon.
  • Order a side of vegetables or fruit instead of fries or onion rings.
  • Limit yourself to one or two Sliders at a time.

Contact Information

Address: 555 Edgar Waldo Way, Columbus, Ohio 43215

Phone Number: 1 (800) 843-2728

You can also contact the team at White Castle by using the contact form on their website.

Conclusion

Thank you for reading this article about White Castle Slider Calories. I hope you found it informative. I know that choosing healthy foods can be difficult, especially when you’re eating out.

But by following the tips in this article, you can still enjoy White Castle Sliders without sacrificing your health goals.

Visit our Website at whitecastlemenu.info for Additional Details.

FAQs

How many calories are in a double White Castle slider?

There are 250 calories in a double White Castle slider.

How many calories are in a White Castle slider with cheese?

There are 160 calories in a White Castle slider with cheese.

How many calories are in a White Castle slider with bacon?

There are 220 calories in a White Castle slider with bacon.

How many calories are in a White Castle slider with jalapeños?

There are 170 calories in a White Castle slider with jalapeños.

How many calories are in a White Castle slider with egg?

There are 180 calories in a White Castle slider with egg.

Leave a Comment

seventeen + fifteen =