White Castle Breakfast Menu With Price, Hours

Are you curious about the tasty treats on Breakfast? Look no further! Than the White Castle Breakfast Menu!

Their breakfast menu features a variety of sliders, waffles, And more that are sure to please.

I will also answer some of your most frequently asked questions, so you can be sure to get the most out of your White Castle experience.

White Castle Breakfast Menu

White Castle serves breakfast all day. So, Whether you are looking for a quick And easy breakfast on the go & a more at-home morning meal, White Castle has you covered.

White Castle Breakfast Menu With Prices

The White Castle breakfast menu features a variety of sliders, waffles, and more. Here are some of the items you can order:

Breakfast Menu & PriceDescription
Breakfast Slider

$1.49
A slider patty, scrambled eggs, American cheese, and a hash brown patty on a toasted bun.
Original Slider with Egg & Cheese

$1.69
An Original Slider topped with scrambled eggs and American cheese.
Breakfast Toast Sandwich

$1.99
A toasted bun filled with scrambled eggs, American cheese, and bacon or sausage.
Waffle Breakfast Slider

$2.49
A waffle topped with scrambled eggs, American cheese, and bacon or sausage.
Chicken & Waffles Slider

$2.99
A waffle topped with chicken tenders, maple syrup, and American cheese.
Hash Brown Nibblers

$1.29
Small, bite-sized hash brown nuggets.
Mini Belgian Waffles

$1.99
Two small waffles topped with powdered sugar.
French Toast Slider

$2.49
A slider patty topped with French toast, maple syrup, and powdered sugar.
Breakfast Combo

$3.99
A Breakfast Slider, Hash Brown nibbles, and a small drink.
Breakfast Toast Combo

$4.99
A Breakfast Toast Sandwich, Hash Brown nibbles, and a small drink.
Waffle Breakfast Combo

$4.99
A Waffle Breakfast Slider, Hash Brown nibbles, and a small drink.
Chicken & Waffles Combo

$5.49
A Chicken & Waffles Slider, Hash Brown Nibblers, and a small drink.

Calories & Nutritional Information

ItemCaloriesSodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Breakfast Slider2705402427
Original Slider with Egg & Cheese3006002528
Breakfast Toast Sandwich3506302729
Waffle Breakfast Slider3807203168
Chicken & Waffles Slider45078038712
Hash Brown Nibblers1602401903
Mini Belgian Waffles2402502843
French Toast Slider3206902838

White Castle Breakfast Hours

DayBreakfast Hours
Sunday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Monday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Saturday7:00 AM to 10:30 AM

Note: that these hours may vary depending on the location. It is always best to call your local White Castle restaurant to confirm their breakfast hours.

Tips for Ordering

If you are ordering breakfast at White Castle, Here are a few tips:

  • You can order breakfast items online or in the app.
  • You can customize your breakfast order by adding & removing toppings.
  • You can also order breakfast combos, Which come with a breakfast slider, Hash browns, And a drink.

Contact Information

Address: 555 Edgar Waldo Way, Columbus, Ohio 43215

Phone Number: 1 (800) 843-2728

You can also contact the team at White Castle by using the contact form on their website.

Important Links

Official Websitewhitecastle.com
Locationswhitecastle.com/locations
Careerscareers.whitecastle.com
Gift Cardswhitecastle.com/giftcards
Grocerywhitecastle.com/grocery

Conclusion

Thank you for reading this post about the White Castle Breakfast Menu! I hope you find, It informative & helpful. If you have any questions, Please feel free to leave a comment below.

Visit our Website at whitecastlemenu.info for Additional Details.

FAQs

What time does White Castle start serving breakfast?

White Castle starts serving breakfast at 7:00 AM, 7 days a week.

What is the most popular item on the White Castle breakfast menu?

The most popular item on the White Castle breakfast menu is the Breakfast Slider.

Can I get a breakfast combo at White Castle?

Yes, you can get a breakfast combo at White Castle. The breakfast combos come with either two or three breakfast sliders, hashbrown nibblers, and a drink.

Does White Castle have an all-day breakfast?

Yes, White Castle has an all-day breakfast. You can order breakfast items at any time of day.

Are the breakfast items at White Castle made with fresh ingredients?

Yes, the breakfast items at White Castle are made with fresh ingredients. The eggs are cracked and cooked to order, and the bacon is cooked fresh.

Are the breakfast items at White Castle healthy?

The breakfast items at White Castle are not considered to be healthy. They are high in calories, fat, and sodium. However, there are a few healthier options available, such as the Breakfast Toast Sandwich and the Mini Belgian Waffles.

Are there any vegetarian or vegan breakfast items at White Castle?

There are currently no vegetarian or vegan breakfast items at White Castle. However, the Breakfast Slider can be made without the sausage or bacon.

What is the price range for breakfast items at White Castle?

The price range for breakfast items at White Castle is $1.59 to $3.99.

How can I order breakfast at White Castle?

You can order breakfast at White Castle in-store, through the drive-thru, or online.

What are the nutritional facts for the breakfast items at White Castle?

The nutritional facts for the breakfast items at White Castle can be found on the White Castle website.

Author

Leave a Comment

four × one =